RESULTS FROM FRIDAY’S COMPETITION AT THE WCCC IN PALM SPRINGS

OUR SPONSORS:

SPA RESORT CASINO

HORMEL FOODS

SMART & FINAL

TAMPICO SPICE COMPANY

TABASCO

PALM SPRINGS RESORTS

XPRESS DATA

MARTEX SOFTWARE

DESIGNING IMAGES

CARROLL SHELBY CHILDREN’S FOUNDATION

INTERNATIONAL CHILI SOCIETY

CRATER LAKE VODKA

BUDWEISER

BUD LIGHT

KENWOOD VINEYARDS

ALFRESCO

PALM SPRINGS HARLEY DAVIDSON

COSTCO WHOLESALE

CHEF WORKS

HOT PURPLE ENERGY

CLASSIC PARTY RENTALS

JESSUP AUTO PLAZA

COCA COLA

DASANI

VERIZON FIOS

USO

MIZELL SENIOR CENTER

PEGASUS THERAPEUTIC RIDING

CLASSY PRINTS

HAKS BBQ

THE SHOW FACTORY

BIG 106

95.9 FM THE OASIS

DESERT SUN MEDIA GROUP

LAMAR

K FROG

JAMMIN 99.5FM

PALM SPRINGS LIFE

K JAZZ 102.3

CBS LOCAL #2

103.9

101.3 THE MIX

TRAVEL HOST

DESERT ENTERTAINER

CV WEEKLY

KOLA 99.9

PALM SPRINGS AREA 360

KUCI TALK

JOEY ENGLISH PRODUCTIONS

TEAM KXPS SPORT RADIO

MONEY RADIO 1200

DESERT KEY MAGAZINE

LAST CHANCE

WINNERS OF THE BEST BOOTH:

In Third Place - Winning $100 and a plaque is:

Team No. 107 KEN HOOK

In Second Place - Winning $200 and a plaque is:

Team No. 177 BILL DONOVAN

In First Place - Winning $500 and a plaque is:

Team No. 124 MIRANDA BEAVER

 

WINNERS OF SHOWMANSHIP:

In Third Place - Winning $100 and a plaque is:

Team No. 107 KEN HOOK

In Second Place - Winning $200 and a plaque is:

Team No.  124 MIRANDA BEAVER

In First Place - Winning $300 and a plaque is:

Team No. 177 BILL DONOVAN

 

WINNERS OF THE PEOPLE’S CHOICE CHILI:

In Third Place - Winning $100 and a plaque is:

Team No. 120 SUSAN O’KELLEY

In Second Place - Winning $200 and a plaque is:

Team No. 107 KEN HOOK

In First Place - Winning $300 and a plaque is:

Team No. 143 BOB LOVELL


NUMBER of LAST CHANCE COOKS - 86

 

LAST CHANCE WINNERS in no particular order who will cook in the Sunday Traditional Red Finals are:

RON BURT

KIT HOFF

PAUL LAROCHE

DAVID MALLORY

BOB TYREE

CHRIS JOHNSON

STEVE TAYLOR

FAYE MULLIGAN

DORA JEPSON

VONI MEDCRAFT

 

HOMESTYLE

WINNERS OF THE BEST BOOTH:

In Third Place - Winning $100 and a plaque is:

Team No. 531 RICHARD PATTERSON

In Second Place - Winning $200 and a plaque is:

Team No. 534 BILL DONOVAN

In First Place - Winning $500 and a plaque is:

Team No. 511 ROGER BERGMAN

 

WINNERS OF SHOWMANSHIP:

In Third Place - Winning $100 and a plaque is:

Team No. 531 RICHARD PATTERSON

In Second Place - Winning $200 and a plaque is:

Team No. 534 BILL DONOVAN

In First Place - Winning $300 and a plaque is:

Team No. 511 ROGER BERGMAN

 

WINNERS OF THE PEOPLE’S CHOICE CHILI:

In Third Place - Winning $100 and a plaque is:

Team No. 507        DON RAUSCHER

In Second Place - Winning $200 and a plaque is:

Team No. 510        MONICA PARKER

In First Place - Winning $300 and a plaque is:

Team No.517       DANIEL PLACENCIA


NUMBER of HOMESTYLE COOKS - 56

 

FINAL TABLE HOMESTYLE COOKS in no particular order:

LINDA MCGRATH     BONNIE TOMASEK      LARRY LENTZ

CLIF DUGAN           TOM PARDIKES           PAM NELSON

ROGER BERGMAN    JUDITH OMERZA        TANA HARTER

MIKE GOODMAN      ROB DAUGHERTY       SKIP COOLEY

DANIEL PLACENCIA   MATT BUSH      MATT SOUTHMAYD

LYNETTE CHUBB       KATY WITHERS   JENNIFER GRAMM

LARRY WELTIKOL      AL HENRY          DIANE LENTZ

ERIN MAGNANI         JAN SPROUSE     DOUG JOHNSON

TOM HOOVER

 

WINNERS OF THE HOMESTYLE:

In Fifth Place - Winning $400 and a TROPHY is:

Team No. 527 LYNETTE CHUBB

In Fourth Place - Winning $600 and a TROPHY is:

Team No. 556 KATY WITHERS

In Third Place - Winning $1000 and a TROPHY is:

Team No.546 DIANE LENTZ

In Second Place - Winning $2000 and a TROPHY is:

Team No. 516 ROB DAUGHERTY

In First Place - Winning $4000 and a TROPHY is:

Team No. 522 AL HENRY

 

Search

Archive / RSS

© International Chili Society, all rights reserved. | Privacy Policy