RESULTS FROM SATURDAY’S COMPETITIONS AT THE WCCC IN PALM SPRINGS

WINNERS OF THE BEST BOOTH:

In Third Place - Winning $100 and a plaque is:

Team No. 339 KIMBERLY BEAVER

In Second Place - Winning $200 and a plaque is:

Team No. 324 BILL DONOVAN

In First Place - Winning $500 and a plaque is:

Team No. 353 MIKE STEWART


WINNERS OF SHOWMANSHIP:

In Third Place - Winning $100 and a plaque is:

Team No. 353 MIKE STEWART

In Second Place - Winning $200 and a plaque is:

Team No. 324 BILL DONOVAN

In First Place - Winning $300 and a plaque is:

Team No. 339 KIMBERLY BEAVER

 

WINNERS OF THE PEOPLE’S CHOICE CHILI:

In Third Place - Winning $100 and a plaque is:

Team No. 316 PATRICIA SANCHEZ

In Second Place - Winning $200 and a plaque is:

Team No. 348 KEN HOOK

In First Place - Winning $300 and a plaque is:

Team No. 403 CHARLENE MITCHELL


NUMBER of SALSA COOKS - 107

 

FINAL TABLE SALSA COOKS in no particular order:

DON VAN LEHN          HARRY ROBINSON    CHRIS JOHNSON

PRISCILLA LICON     TISH CRAWFORD       LISA DAUGHERTY

JIM LATENDRESSE    LAURIE RYFFEL         SYLVIA RASEY

TOM HOOVER             DAVE VIOLETTE        AL HENRY

BONNIE TOMASEK    JIM BEATY                   GREG VIRANT

DIONE COOLEY          DAVE WRIGHT           JIM RASEY

VICKI TANKIS             JILL GOLDBERG        MARUEEN BARRETT

GAIL DONOVAN         PAM O’SULLIVAN      SACHIKO BRECKE


WINNERS OF THE SALSA:

In Third Place - Winning $500 and a TROPHY is:

Team No. 204 PRISCILLA LICON

In Second Place - Winning $800 and a TROPHY is:

Team No. 215 CHRIS JOHNSON

In First Place - Winning $2,000 -a Trophy is:

Team No. 202 GAIL DONOVAN


NUMBER of VERDE COOKS - 124

 

FINAL TABLE VERDE COOKS in no particular order:

TISH CRAWFORD         CHARLIE WARD          

PAM WRIGHT               MICHAEL GOODMAN                    

KAREN RAY                  JIM BEATY                   

MATT BUSH                  GAIL KYLE

VONI MEDCRAFT        JIM PARKER                 

BARBARA WARD         BONNIE FORD             

SKIP COOLEY               FAYE MULLIGAN

KIMBERLY BEAVER    MARILYN FREDERICK

ROBERT KYLE              TOM CALVERT            

JERRY BUMA                MICHAEL WATKINS   

VICKI TANKIS              TOM HOOVER

CHRIS JOHNSON          CHARLES HARBER     

DIONE COOLEY           MARK HURT                

CHRISTIAN PARKER   BOB HALL

 

WINNERS OF THE CHILI VERDE:

In Third Place - Winning $600 and a TROPHY is:

Team No. 355 CHARLES HARBER

In Second Place - Winning $1100 and a TROPHY is:

Team No. 407 GAIL KYLE

In First Place - Winning $4,000 and a Trophy is:

Team No. 366 CHRISTIAN PARKER

 

Search

Archive / RSS

© International Chili Society, all rights reserved. | Privacy Policy